Car comparison

BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWhvsBMW iX (I20 LCI) · Facelift 2025 94.8 kWh

Compare specs, acceleration, fuel consumption, dimensions, practicality, and estimated running costs side by side.

New comparison

BMW iX3 (NA5)

50 108.7 kWh

469 hpElectricAWDAutomatic2025-present
VS

BMW iX (I20 LCI) · Facelift 2025

94.8 kWh

408 hpElectricAWDAutomatic2025-present

Comparison overview

Use the estimates as comparison hints and verify exact figures before making decisions.

Best choices

BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWh

  • Quickest 0-100 km/h
    4.9 s
  • Fastest top speed
    220 km/h
    137 mph Unrestricted
    210 km/h
    130 mph Restricted
  • Most powerful
    469 hp
    350 kW
  • Lightest
    2,285 kg
    5,038 lb
  • Best power-to-weight
    205 hp/t
    153 kW/t
    4.9 kg/hp
  • Largest trunk
    520 L
  • Best overall score
    75/100
  • Best performance score
    75/100
  • Best economy score
    0/100
  • Best practicality score
    76/100

Specification comparison

Specification comparison
ModelBMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWhBMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
Power
469hp350kW
408hp304kW
Torque
645Nm476lb-ft
700Nm516lb-ft
Curb weight
2,285kg5,038lb
2,450kg5,401lb
Gross weight
2,825kg6,228lb
3,100kg6,834lb
Top speed
Unrestricted
220 km/h137 mph
Restricted
210 km/h130 mph
Calculated
Unrestricted
210 km/h130 mph
Restricted
200 km/h124 mph
Calculated
To 99% top speed
50.1s99% target: 218 km/h / 135 mph
Calculated
54.5s99% target: 208 km/h / 129 mph
Calculated
0-100 km/h
4.9s
5.1s
0-200 km/h
23.7s
Calculated
33.1s
Calculated
0-60 mph
4.6s
Calculated
4.8s
Calculated
Quarter mile
13.2s
Calculated
13.5s
Calculated
Power-to-weight
205hp/t153kW/t93hp/1000 lb
Calculated
167hp/t124kW/t76hp/1000 lb
Calculated
Torque-to-weight
282Nm/t189lb-ft/ton
Calculated
286Nm/t191lb-ft/ton
Calculated
Length
4,782mm188in
4,965mm195in
Width
1,895mm75in
1,970mm78in
Height
1,635mm64in
1,695mm67in
Wheelbase
2,897mm114in
3,000mm118in
Front track
1,628mm64in
1,677mm66in
Rear track
1,633mm64in
1,706mm67in
Ground clearance
176mm7in
202mm8in
Trunk volume
520L
500L
Max trunk volume
1,750L
1,750L
Doors
5
5
Seats
5
5
Fuel tank
58L
-

Performance charts

Use the estimates as comparison hints and verify exact figures before making decisions.

Acceleration curve

Estimated speed over time for selected vehicles.

Acceleration and drag-race table
MetricBMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWhBMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
Acceleration checkpoints
0-60 mph
0-97 km/h
4.6 s
4.8 s
0-100 km/h
0-62 mph
4.9 s
5.1 s
0-200 km/h
0-124 mph
23.7 s
33.1 s
Top speed
Unrestricted
220 km/h137 mph
Restricted
210 km/h130 mph
Limited
Unrestricted
210 km/h130 mph
Restricted
200 km/h124 mph
Limited
Drag race simulation
60 ft
18 m
2.1 s
2.1 s
330 ft
101 m
5.6 s
5.6 s
1/8 mile
201 m
8.5 s
8.6 s
1000 ft
305 m
11.1 s
11.3 s
1/4 mile
402 m
13.2 s
13.5 s
Trap speed
1/4 mile
402 m
168 km/h
104 mph
161 km/h
100 mph

Power comparison

Bar comparison chart for Power. Higher is better · hp / kW

Chart data table
VehicleValue
BMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWh
469 hp
350 kW
BMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
408 hp
304 kW

BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWh has 61 hp more than BMW iX (I20 LCI) Facelift 2025 94.8 kWh.

The biggest power difference is between BMW iX (I20 LCI) Facelift 2025 94.8 kWh and BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWh: 61 hp (45 kW).

Torque comparison

Bar comparison chart for Torque. Higher is better · Nm / lb-ft

Chart data table
VehicleValue
BMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWh
645 Nm
476 lb-ft
BMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
700 Nm
516 lb-ft

Curb weight comparison

Bar comparison chart for Curb weight. Lower is better · kg / lb

Chart data table
VehicleValue
BMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWh
2,285 kg
5,038 lb
BMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
2,450 kg
5,401 lb

Top speed without limiter comparison

Bar comparison chart for Top speed without limiter. Higher is better · km/h / mph

Chart data table
VehicleValue
BMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWh
Unrestricted
220 km/h137 mph
Restricted
210 km/h130 mph
BMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
Unrestricted
210 km/h130 mph
Restricted
200 km/h124 mph

0-100 km/h comparison

Bar comparison chart for 0-100 km/h. Lower is better · seconds

The biggest 0-100 km/h difference is between BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWh and BMW iX (I20 LCI) Facelift 2025 94.8 kWh: 0.2 s.

Power-to-weight comparison

Bar comparison chart for Power-to-weight. Higher is better · hp/t / kW/t

Chart data table
VehicleValue
BMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWh
205 hp/t
153 kW/t
4.9 kg/hp
BMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
167 hp/t
124 kW/t
6.0 kg/hp

Performance spider chart

Radar chart comparing normalized performance and fuel-consumption scores.

Chart data table
VehiclePowerAccelerationTop speed
BMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWh
469 hp
350 kW
4.9 s
Unrestricted
220 km/h137 mph
Restricted
210 km/h130 mph
BMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
408 hp
304 kW
5.1 s
Unrestricted
210 km/h130 mph
Restricted
200 km/h124 mph

Most attractive quadrant

Scatter chart with performance score on the X axis and practicality score on the Y axis.

Chart data table
VehiclePerformance scorePracticality score
BMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWh
Power
469 hp
350 kW
0-100 km/h4.9 s
Top speed
Unrestricted
220 km/h137 mph
Restricted
210 km/h130 mph
Doors/seats
5 doors
5 seats
Trunk
520 L
18.4 cu ft
Length
4,782 mm
188.3 in
Height
1,635 mm
64.4 in
BMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
Power
408 hp
304 kW
0-100 km/h5.1 s
Top speed
Unrestricted
210 km/h130 mph
Restricted
200 km/h124 mph
Doors/seats
5 doors
5 seats
Trunk
500 L
17.7 cu ft
Length
4,965 mm
195.5 in
Height
1,695 mm
66.7 in

Detailed score breakdown

Detailed score breakdown
VehicleBMWiX3 (NA5)50 108.7 kWhBMWiX (I20 LCI)Facelift 202594.8 kWh
Power
469 hp
350 kW
408 hp
304 kW
Torque
645 Nm
476 lb-ft
700 Nm
516 lb-ft
Acceleration
4.9 s
5.1 s
Top speed
Unrestricted
220 km/h137 mph
Restricted
210 km/h130 mph
Unrestricted
210 km/h130 mph
Restricted
200 km/h124 mph
Lightness
2,285 kg
5,038 lb
2,450 kg
5,401 lb
Practicality
Doors/seats
5 doors
5 seats
Trunk
520 L
18.4 cu ft
Length
4,782 mm
188.3 in
Height
1,635 mm
64.4 in
Doors/seats
5 doors
5 seats
Trunk
500 L
17.7 cu ft
Length
4,965 mm
195.5 in
Height
1,695 mm
66.7 in
Trunk score
520 L
18.4 cu ft
500 L
17.7 cu ft
Power-to-weight score
205 hp/t
153 kW/t
4.9 kg/hp
167 hp/t
124 kW/t
6.0 kg/hp
Overall
Fixed score
Fixed score

Head-to-head comparisons

BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWh

  • Has 61 hp more
  • Is 165 kg lighter
  • Is 0.2 s quicker from 0-100 km/h
  • Has 10 km/h (6 mph) higher top speed
  • Has 39 hp/t better power-to-weight
  • Has 20 L more trunk volume

Pros

  • Quickest 0-100 km/h in this comparison
  • Highest top speed
  • Most powerful
  • Lightest
  • Best power-to-weight ratio
  • Largest trunk

Choose cars to compare

Brand
Model
Generation
Engine or modification
BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWh
BMW iX (I20 LCI) 94.8 kWh
Compare selected cars
2 vehicles selected

Popular comparisons

BMW iX3 (NA5) 50 108.7 kWh vs BMW iX (I20 LCI) · Facelift 2025 94.8 kWh - car comparison - FastVsFaster